Showcases

During the summer and winter sessions, students who are regularly attending class are invited to meet with industry professionals. All of the agents, managers, casting directors, producers, and directors listed below have guest lectured and auditioned actors at The Rehearsal Room.

Jeff Greenberg – Casting Director – Modern Family, Ugly Betty, Cheers, Frasier, According to Jim, Father of the Bride 1 & 2, Top Gun, Look Who’s Talking, Green Card, Wings, Newsradio, Eli Stone, Early Edition, The Naked Truth, Stark Raving Mad, My So Called Life, Crimes of Passion, A Night at the Roxbury, etc.
Scott Henderson – Agent – The William Morris Agency
Cole Harris – Agent – Diverse Talent Group
Matt Shapira – Agent – David Shapira & Assoc.
Tim Weissman – Agent – The House of Representatives
Frank Gonzales – Agent – Sovereign Talent Group
Erica Silverman – Casting Director – Criminal Minds, Fringe, etc.
Marnie Saitta – Casting Director – Days of Our Lives, The Young and the Restless, etc.
Breanna Bell – Agent – Defining Artists
Bill Shepard – Casting Director – Splash, Spaceballs, Country, Star Trek IV & V, Robin Hood: Men In Tights, My Science Project, Life Stinks, Dracula: Dead and Loving It, etc.
Alan Hochberg – Casting Director – Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman, etc.
Doug Warner – Agent – The Agency For The Performing Arts (APA)
Bob Preston – Agent – Cunningham, Escott & Dipene Assoc.
Dan Shaner – Casting Director – Cold Case, Dr. Vegas, Wild Things 2, Double Jeopardy, Roswell, etc.
Garry Purdy – Agent – Momentum Talent and Literary Agency
Scott Foley – Actor / Director – Felicity, Monk, The Unit, Scrubs, House M.D., Scream 3, Dawsons Creek, etc.
Jon Gunn – Director – My Date with Drew, Mercy Streets, Like Dandelion Dust, etc.
Brianna Barcus – Agent – Clear Talent Group
Beverly Holloway – Casting Director – The Ultimate Gift, An American Carol, Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius
Rebecca Quiroz – Casting Director – Malcolm and Eddie, Grown Ups, etc.
Tracy Dwyer / Pam Loar / Ashley Partington – Agents – LA Models / LA Talent Agency
Denni Romo / Michelle Henderson – Agents – HRi Talent Agency
Vin Diesel – Actor / Director – Saving Private Ryan, The Fast and the Furious, Boiler Room, Pitch Black, XXX, The Knockaround Guys, A Man Apart, Riddick, XXX 2, Find Me Guilty etc.
Dave Faustino – Actor / Producer – Married… With Children, etc.
Sarah Altman – Casting Director – Pensacola: Wings of Gold, Tremors, Silk Stalkings, Cover Me, Invisible Man, Chronicle, 18 Wheels of Justice, Hunter, etc.
Holly O’Brien – Casting Director – Fox Television Network
Glenn Salners – Agent – Stone Manners Agency
Brenden Fox / Samantha Barrie – Casting Directors – The Old Globe Theatre
Shirley Wilson – Agent – The Shirley Wilson Agency
Tory Christopher – Agent – The Tory Christopher Group
Barbara Buky – Manager – Gold / Levin Management
David Jackson – Director – CSI: NY, Charmed, Smallville, Dark Angel, Nash Bridges, Invisible Man, The Profiler, Lois and Clark, Witchblade, Lone Gunmen, 21 Jump Street, Miami Vice, The District, One Tree Hill etc.
Christine Joyce – Casting Director – Big Bad Wolff Productions
Jan Glazer – Casting Director – TriCoast Entertainment
Iris Hampton – Casting Director – America’s Most Wanted, The Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, National Lampoon’s Dorm Daze, etc.
Nick Terzian – Agent – NTA Talent Agency
Andy Howard – Producer, Tanglewood Entertainment – Pet Sematary, Side Kicks, Top Dog, Stone Boy, Cohen & Tate, etc.
Mike Norris – Producer / Director, Norris Filmworks – Walker Texas Ranger, Bells of Innocence, Birdie & Bogey, etc.
Jerry Wolff – Producer – Big Bad Wolff Productions
Billy DaMota – Casting Director – America’s Most Wanted, Above the Law, Miracle Mile, Colors, Reflections in the Dark, Bride of Reanimator, Silent Night Deadly Night, Chopper Chicks in Zombie Town, etc.
David White – Producer -  Hidden Secrets, The Wager, Mercy Streets, The Moment After, Time Changer, Six: The Mark Unleashed, The Visitation, etc.
Kevin Downes – Producer – Like Dandelion Dust, Midnight Clear, The List, Mercy Streets, The Moment After, Time Changer, Six: The Mark Unleashed, The Visitation, etc.
Sanford Hampton – Producer – The Mighty, Butterfly, The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, Dorm Daze 1-3, The Man in the Iron Mask, Relentless, Wicked Stepmother, etc.
Lila Selik – Casting Director – Up In Smoke, The Idolmaker, Missing in Action, etc.
Hunter Dennis – Director – Addiction in Red and Black, Redemption, etc.
Linda Robirds – Agent – The Brand Agency
Doug Murphy – Manager – Doug Murphy Management
Mike Scott – Producer – Travel the Road Productions
Betty McCormack – Manager – Midwest Talent Management
Mark Blake – Manager – Mark Blake Management
Katie Taylor – Casting Director – Taylor Casting
Dan Cowan – Casting Director – Lien / Cowan Casting
Julie Wolff – Manager – Society Entertainment Management
Haywood Nelson – Manager / Actor – TCR Management
Brando Olech / Mike O’Dell – Agents – The Bobby Ball Agency
Katie Torpey – Director / Writer – The Perfect Man, The Truth About Kerry, etc.
Pam Rack – Casting Director – Blue Velvet, Big Trouble in Little China, Cop, Stormy Monday, 1969, Blood Red, Of Love and Shadows, Wild Side, Waiting For the Light, etc.
Sonia Pourmand – Producer, Media World West – Bells of Innocence, Birdie & Bogey, etc.
Tony Hannagan – Agent – Encore Talent Group
James Chankin – Director / Producer – Chankin Ent.
Bruce Caulk – Director / Producer – Intelliscape Films
Ray Cavaleri – Agent – Cavaleri & Assoc.
Amy Macnow – Manager – Symmetry Ent.
Gordon Duke – Agent – Brick Entertaiment
Lily Brawner – Casting Director – Lien / Cowan Casting
Alin Bijan – Producer / Director – Media World
Lori Roeder – Agent – Baron Entertainment Talent Agency
….and All San Diego Agents and Casting Directors